| American Theatre History: An Annotated Bibliography. |
Ref - PN2221 .T3 1992
|
| (Thomas J. Taylor. Pasadena, CA: Salem Press, 1992.) Organized primarily by chronological period and author, this bibliography provides descriptions for each source listed. Books, articles, and general information on periodicals are listed. |
|
| Bibliography of Medieval Drama. |
Lvl 4 West - PN1751 .S8 1972
|
|
(Carl Joseph Stratman. New York: F. Ungar, 1972.)
 Bibliography of scholarly and historical sources on Medieval plays and productions. Organized by liturgical and present-day national boundaries/cultures. |
|
| International Bibliography of Theatre. |
Ref - PN1561 .I573
|
|
(American Society for Theatre Research. New York: Theatre Research Data Center, 1982-1999.)
Organized into two main sections (class and subject), this bibliography provides citations to articles, books, and authors, among a few added entries. |
|
| Modern Drama: Scholarship and Criticism, 1966-1980: An International Bibliography Modern Drama: Scholarship and Criticism, 1981-1990: An International Bibliography. |
|
|
(Charles A. Carpenter. Toronto: Toronto University Press, 1996, 1997.)
This 2-volume set provides citations to a selective list of publications produced from 1966-1990. |
|
| Shakespeare and the Renaissance Stage to 1616: Shakespearean Stage History 1616 to 1998: An Annotated Bibliography of Shakespeare Studies, 1576-1998. |
Lvl 4 North - PR3095 .S47 1999
|
|
(Hugh Macrae Richmond, ed. Asheville, NC: Pegasus Press, 1999.)
Bibliography of Shakepearean productions and their history from the 16th through the 20th century. |
|
|
United States Theatre: |
Ref - PN2221 .S56 1993
|
| (Robert Silvester. New York: G.K. Hall, 1993.) The second volume in a series, it organized by culture and restricted to English-language productions and texts. Includes citations to productions, plays published, and critical analysis. |
|
