The following databases are not searchable in SLUth - Search Plus:
In addition to the SLU Library Catalog, the following databases are searched by SLUth - Search Plus.
| Academic One File (Gale) | EU Bookshop | NASA Technical Reports |
| Academic Search Complete | European Views of the Americas: 1493-1750 | Naxos Music Library |
| Accessible Archives | Europeana | Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations |
| AccessScience | Fuente Academica | Newspaper Source |
| Air University Library Index to Military Periodicals (AULIM) | Funk & Wagnalls New World Encyclopedia | Newswires |
| America: History & Life | Gale eBooks (formerly: Gale Virtual Reference Library) | OAPEN Library |
| American Antiquarian Society (AAS) Historical Periodicals Collection | Gale General OneFile | OECD iLibrary |
| American National Biography Online | Gale Health and Wellness | Open Textbook Library |
| Anthropology Plus | Gale In Context: Biography | OpenDissertations |
| APA PsycArticles | Gale In Context: Global Issues | Oxford Art Online |
| Aphasiology Archive | Gale In Context: Opposing Viewpoints | Oxford African American Studies Center |
| Applied Science & Technology Full Text | Gale In Context: Science | Oxford Dictionary of National Biography |
| Archive of European Integration | Gale Literature Resource Center | Oxford Music Online |
| Art Full Text | Gale OneFile: Computer Science | Oxford Reference Online Premium |
| Arts & Humanities Citation Index | Gale OneFile: LegalTrac | Persee |
| arXiv | Gale OneFile: News | Philosopher’s Index |
| ATLA Religion Database with ATLASerials PLUS | Gallica Bibliotheque Numerique | PhilScience Archive |
| AVON: Academic Video Online | Global Health | Primary Search |
| Bibliography of Asian Studies (BAS) | Government Printing Office Catalog | Professional Development Collection |
| Biodiversity Heritage Library | GreenFILE | Project MUSE |
| Biography Reference Center | HeinOnline | PsychiatryOnline |
| BioOne Complete | Historical Abstracts | Public Affairs Index |
| Book Collection Nonfiction: Elementary School Edition | Hoover’s Company Profiles | Regional Business News |
| Book Collection Nonfiction: Middle School Edition | Humanities International Complete | Research Starters |
| Britannica Online | IBISWorld Academic | SAE Mobius |
| British Library Document Supply Centre Inside Serials & Conference Proceedings | ICPSR Data Archive | SciELO |
| British Library EThOS | IEEE Xplore Digital Library | Science Citation Index |
| Business Insights Global | Industry Studies Working Papers | Science Reference Center |
| Business Source Premier | JoVE: Journal of Visualized Experiments | ScienceDirect Freedom Collection |
| ChemSpider | J-STAGE | SciTech Connect |
| CINAHL Plus with Full Text | JSTOR 19th Century British Pamphlets | Scopus |
| ClinicalTrials.gov | JSTOR Journals (I-VIII & LIfe Sciences) | Social Sciences Citation Index |
| Cochrane Database of Systematic Reviews | LexisNexis Academic Law Reviews | Social Work Abstracts |
| CogPrints | Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts with Full Text | SportDISCUS with Full Text |
| Communication & Mass Media Complete | LLMC Digital | Springer Protocols |
| Consumer Health Complete | LUNA Commons | Supplemental Index |
| Criminal Justice Abstracts | Making of Modern Law | Teacher Reference Center |
| Data-Planet Statistical Datasets | Manuscriptorium Digital Library | Women's Studies International |
| Digital Library of the Caribbean | MAS Ultra - School Edition | World Affairs Online |
| Directory of Open Access Journals | MasterFILE Premier | |
| Dynamed Plus | MathSciNet | |
| eBook Collections (EBSOhost) | McGraw-Hill Medical | |
| EconLit | MEDLINE (EBSCOhost) | |
| Education Source | Middle Search Plus | |
| EHRAF Archaeology | Milne Open Textbooks | |
| EHRAF World Cultures | Minority Health Archive | |
| Environment Complete | Mintell Oxygen Reports | |
| ERIC | MLA Directory of Periodicals | |
| eScholarship (University of California) | MLA International Bibliography |
Last updated 1/20/2022