Encyclopedia of Christianity in the United States [electronic resource] by 
Encyclopedia of Religion and Society [electronic resource] by 
Encyclopedia of American Women and Religion [electronic resource] by 
Encyclopedia of American Women and Religion by 
The New International Dictionary of Pentecostal and Charismatic Movements by 
Encyclopedia of American cultural & intellectual history [electronic resource] / Mary Kupiec Cayton, Peter W. Williams, editors.
Encyclopedia of American Social History. Set [electronic resource] by 
Encyclopedia of American Religion and Politics by 
The Encyclopedia of Christianity by 
Encyclopedia of African and African-American Religions by 
Encyclopedia of Religion in the South (H570/Mrc)
Historical dictionary of the Holiness movement [electronic resource] / edited by William Kostlevy. by 
The Evangelicals by 
Encyclopedia of Christianity in the United States by 
Religion and American Cultures [3 Volumes] by 
The Encyclopedia of Apocalypticism by 
Encyclopedia of American religions [electronic resource] / J. Gordon Melton. by 
Encyclopedic Handbook of Cults in America by 
Prime-Time Religion by 
Encyclopedia of African American Religions by 
Encyclopedia of American Religious History by 
Dictionary of Christianity in America by 
Encyclopedia of Religion in American Politics by 
Dictionary of Heresy Trials in American Christianity by 
Encyclopedia of Religious Controversies in the United States by Encyclopedia of Religion and Society by 
An Encyclopedia of Religions in the United States by 
Encyclopedia of Politics and Religion by 